Jemez Chapter

 

P.O. Box 15523 Rio Rancho, NM 87174-5523

​email:  bchmjemez@gmail.com



President: Dan Key

Vice President: Jennifer Black
 Secretary: Lorraine Anslover
 Treasurer: Cathy Potts
 

State Board Delegates:

                                           Dan Key

                                           Sally Fish

  
 

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/319997948784960/ 

Zuni Mountain

P.O. Box 603, Grants NM  87020

​​President:  Anna Larson - bchnmzunichapter@gmail.com

Vice President:  Adriana Gentilini

Secretary:  Donna Venable - gerryndona@msn.com

​Treasurer:  Keith Desautels

State Board Delegates:

Anna Larson - bchnmzunichapter@gmail.com​

​Adriana Gentilini

Alternate delegate:                                                        

​​Website: http://zunimountaintrailriders.wordpress.com/

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/ZMCBCHNM/

Hermit Peak Chapter


 


President: Dan Key

Vice President: Noble Reed Brooks

Secretary: Lee Odom

Treasurer: Michele Urrea Odom

State Board Delegates:

                                       Dan Key

                                       Michele Urrea Odom

State Board Alternate Delegates:

                                                       Lee Odom

​                                                       Jason Raza


Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/groups/790871281650966

​​​Northwest  


P.O Box 2774, Corrales NM  87048

President: Melissa Bruch - mbangel2me@yahoo.com​  505-261-4667

Vice President:  Jennifer Griego - aquanm3@yahoo.com​​

Secretary:

Treasurer: Teddie Bruce - horses3@swcp.com​​


State Board Delegates: 

Ken Weeks

Jackie Weeks

 

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/groups/1435730639979972/

Gila                         gila.bchnm@gmail.com

President: Matt Rehani

Vice President: Dixie Dexter

Treasurer: Dave Imler

Secretary: Cindi De Capiteau

At Large: Gerry Engel

Trail Co-ord: melissagreengroundworktrails@gmail.com

State Delegates:

                           Cheryl Roth

                           Joan Bacon


Website:  https://www.gilabch.org/

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/groups/336342146820957

Lower Rio Grande  


PO Box 202, Mesilla NM  88046

President: Justin Jaeger

Vice President: Paul Blevins  - spotblev@earthlink.net

Secretary/Treasurer: Karen Frye - h0rseladykkf@gmail.com



State Board Delegates:

Barry & Sue Feinsod​



Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/BackCountryHorsemenNMLRGC/

Santa Fe

P.O. Box 5708, Santa Fe NM  87502
​​President: Debbie Spickermann
​Vice President:  Clayton Porter
​Secretary:  Jaq Loyd
Treasurer:  Debbie Spickermann

​Website/Public Relations/Facebook:  Tamara Hawman
State Board Delegates: 

                                      Debbie Spickermann 

                                      Thomas Ogden

                   



BCHNM Chapters

​​​​​​​​Pecos  


P.O. Box 2706, Edgewood NM  87015

email:  bchnm.pecos@gmail.com


President:  Maryann Ende 

Vice President:  Richard Kingsbury

Secretary:   Victoria Konopasek

Treasurer:  Amber Kingsbury


Board of Directors

Peter Harris​

Bill Schuert

Patty Schuert

​Maresa Pryor-Luzier​

​Patty Wilber​

State Representatives:


Mary Ann Ende

Dick Rahal

Alternate delegate:  Maresa Pryor-Luzier

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/groups/BCHNM.PECOS/