​​​Northwest  


P.O Box 2774, Corrales NM  87048

President: Melissa Bruch - mbangel2me@yahoo.com​  505-261-4667

Vice President:  Jennifer Griego - aquanm3@yahoo.com​​

Secretary: Michele Urrea-Odom   michele_bchsec18@outlook.com

Treasurer: Teddie Bruce - horses3@swcp.com​​


State Board Delegates: 

Dan Key - como_outfitter@yahoo.com

Kristin Dorner kkrieger05@gmail.com

Alternate Delegate:  Cathy Potts ctpotts50@gmail.com

Alternate Delegate: Lee Odom  richardodom1960@gmail.com

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/groups/1435730639979972/

Three Rivers

20 Road 3114, Aztec NM 87410

President:  Lavonne Johnson - greenjeep01@yahoo.com

Vice President:  Greg Szymczyk - greenjeep01@yahoo.com

​Secretary:  Cheryl Dryer - greymare623@gmail.com

Treasurer:  Sam Prda - racecars60@yahoo.com

State Board Delegates:

Cheryl Dryer - greymare623@gmail.com

Sam Prda - racecars60@yahoo.com​​

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/trbch/

Santa Fe

P.O. Box 5708, Santa Fe NM  87502
​​President:  Joan Lattner - 
horseloverjoan@gmail.com
​Vice President:  Tamara Hallman - 
sffarmgirl@gmail.com
​Secretary:  Echo Lattner shared with Clayton Porter
Treasurer:  Nick Martinez 
ennicolas@earthlink.net
​Website/Public Relations/Facebook:  Joan Lattner
State Board Delegates:
Delegates:  Jeff Hanford
                   Eldon Reyer
​Alternate Delegate:  Debbie Spickermann


(Coming Soon)


P.O. Box 

​email:  


President: 

Vice President: 

Secretary: 

Treasurer: 

State Board Delegates:

 

Facebook:  

Zuni Mountain

P.O. Box 7235, Grants NM  87020

​​President:  Anna Larson - bchnmzunichapter@gmail.com

Vice President:  Jackie Weeks - pj.weeks@yahoo.com

Secretary:  Donna Venable - gerryndona@msn.com

​Treasurer:  Mary Jo Wallen - mrsdw19dw@aol.com

State Board Delegates:

Anna Larson - bchnmzunichapter@gmail.com​

Mary Jo Wallen - mrsdw19@aol.com

Alternate delegate:  Bonnie Bagley - terantiq@yahoo.com

​​Website: http://zunimountaintrailriders.wordpress.com/

Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/ZMCBCHNM/

​​​​​​Pecos  


P.O. Box 2706, Edgewood NM  87015

email:  bchnm.pecos@gmail.com


President:  Maryann Ende 

Vice President:  Richard Kingsbury

Secretary:  Nichole Tucker 

Treasurer:  ​Gin Baldwin


Board of Directors

Peter Harris​

Pat Merville​

Cheryl Nigg​

Derek Tucker​

​Patty Wilber​

State Representatives:


Derek Tucker

Dick Rahal

Alternate delegate:  Mary Ann Ende

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/groups/BCHNM.PECOS/

BCHNM Chapters

Gila  


P.O. Box 533, Silver City NM  88062

​email:  gila.bchnm@gmail.com


President: Doug Dexter

Vice President: vacancy

Secretary: vacancy

Communications/Website/Public Service: Ted and Mara Miles

Treasurer: Nancy Imler

State Board Delegates:

Rawlings Lemon

Mickey Lemon 

Website:  https://gilabchnm.com/

Facebook:  https://www.facebook.com/GilaBCHA/

Lower Rio Grande  


PO Box 202, Mesilla NM  88046

President: Lisa Parshall -  lparshall@brandyourbusiness.com

Vice President: Paul Blevins  - spotblev@earthlink.net

Secretary/Treasurer: Karen Frye - h0rseladykkf@gmail.com



State Board Delegates:

Barry & Sue Feinsod​



Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/BackCountryHorsemenNMLRGC/